DIRECTIONS: Pre-Retirement Seminar
Contact Information

AGENCY

CONTACT

CONTACT INFORMATION

Adirondack Park Agency

Elaine Caldwell

[email protected]
518-891-4050

Aging (SOFA)

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Agriculture and Markets

Deborah Leo

[email protected]
518-457-3216

Board of Elections

Tom Jarose

[email protected]
518-474-6336

Commission on Quality of Care

Layna Maher

[email protected]
518-549-0338

Council on the Arts

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Department of Civil Service

Mattie Harris

Jeffrey Doring

 

[email protected]

518-473-4306

[email protected]

518-549-1349

Department of Corrections and Community Supervision (DOCCS)

Laura Lemons

[email protected]

518-457-5393

Department of Economic Development (DED/ESD)

 

Kenneth Stokem
 

[email protected]
518-292-5135

Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC)

Traci Adee

[email protected]
518-402-9274

Department of Financial Services

 

Hillary Feinman

 

Iciss Grant

 

LaWanda Stewart

 

 

[email protected]

212-480-7716

[email protected]


[email protected]
212-709-5462

Department of Health (DOH)

Richard Kubis

[email protected]
518-473-0220

Department of Labor (DOL)

Kathleen Truchon

[email protected]
518-457-7442

Department of Law (OAG)

Margaret Courtright

[email protected]
518-776-2499

Department of Motor Vehicles (DMV)


Barbara Gilchrist
Karim Cruz-Neal

 

Blake Livingston


[email protected]
518-473-6428
[email protected]
518-474-0348

[email protected]
518-473-6428

Department of Public Service (DPS)

Lilli Carroll
Nancy Pochobradsky

[email protected]
[email protected]
518-486-9025

Department of State (DOS)

Jonathan Brown

[email protected]

[email protected]
518-474-2752

Department of Taxation and Finance

Mark Slaver

[email protected]
518-530-4667

Department of Transportation

Robert Almeida

[email protected]
518-457-4380

Division of the Budget

Jessica Litwin

[email protected]

518-486-6502

Division of Criminal Justice Services (DCJS)

Kimberly Pannone

[email protected]
518-485-7579

Division of Homeland Security

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Division of Housing and Community Renewal (DHCR)

Johanna Scalzo

[email protected]

518-474-0682

Division of Human Rights (DHR)

Ali Jafri

[email protected]
718-741-8358

Division of Military and Naval Affairs (DMNA)

Tina Lehning

[email protected]
518-786-4715

Division of Tax Appeals

Thomas Fetcinko

[email protected]
518-266-3041

Division of Veterans' Services

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Executive Chamber

Lorissa Camarda

Kimberly Hayden

[email protected]
518-474-7366

[email protected] 

518-473-7704

Gaming Commission

Joseph Hunter

[email protected]
518-388-3396

Governor's Office of Employee Relations

Kelly Catman

[email protected]
518-486-7411

Helen Hayes Hospital

Amanda Jacobs

[email protected]
845-786-4216

Higher Education Services (HESC)

Audrey Barksdale

[email protected]
518-474-2109

Hudson River Valley Greenway CC

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Donald Grandchamp

 

Kathleen Lavigne

 

[email protected]

518-473-0891

[email protected]

518-474-0504

Justice Center

Layna Maher

[email protected]
518-549-0338

Lieutenant Governor's Office

Lorissa Camarda

Kimberly Hayden

[email protected]
518-474-7366

[email protected] 

518-473-7704

Office for Persons with Developmental Disabilities (OPWDD)

Lisa Brewer
Juan Carlos Posada

 

[email protected]
[email protected]
518-473-1190

Office of Alcohol and Substance Abuse Services (OASAS)

Erica Behan

Adrian Whitford 

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

518-427-2963

Office of Children and Family Services (OCFS)

Tonya Russell

 

Kristine Ritson

 

 

[email protected]
518-474-8631

[email protected]

518-486-5888

 

Office of General Services (OGS)

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Office of Indigent Legal Services

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Office of Medicaid Inspector General (OMIG)

TBA

[email protected]
518-408-0193

Office of Mental Health (OMH)

Carmela LaGoy

[email protected]
518-549-5350

Office of Parks, Recreation, and Historic Preservation (OPRHP)

Kelly Kennedy

[email protected]
518-486-1876

Office of Prevention of Domestic Violence (OPDV)

Kimberly Pannone

[email protected]
518-485-7579

Office of Real Property Services (ORPS)

Mark Slaver

[email protected]
518-530-4667

Office of the State Comptroller (OSC)

Andrea Buchan

[email protected]
518-402-4939

Office of the State Inspector General

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance (OTDA)

Betsy Wilcox

[email protected]
518-402-3991

Office of Victims Services (OVS)

John Didziulis

[email protected]
518-485-7579

Office of the Welfare Inspector General (OWIG)

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

Public Employee's Relations Board (PERB)

Jon O'Rourke

[email protected]
518-457-2923

Roswell Park

Leigha Rooney
Jamie Evans

[email protected]
716-845-1085
[email protected]
716-845-1087

Statewide Financial System (SFS)

Alexandra DeFrancesco
John Rogers

 

[email protected]
518-402-6599
[email protected]
[email protected]

State Commission on Corrections

Kimberly Pannone

[email protected]
518-485-7579

State Commission on Judicial Conduct (SCJC)

Sue Luo

[email protected]
646-386-5768

State Education Department (SED)

Karen Salisbury

Nicole Gregory

[email protected]
518-474-9085
[email protected]

State Insurance Fund

Robin Irons

[email protected]
212-312-0099

State Liquor Authority

Jillian Bullis

[email protected]
518-408-1429

State Police

Kara Kniffen

[email protected]
518-485-5044

Veterans' Home, Batavia

Julie Morano

J[email protected]
585-345-2085

Veterans' Home, Montrose

Patricia Schneider

[email protected]
914-788-6102

Veterans' Home, Oxford

Melissa Horshinski

[email protected]
607-843-3196

Veterans' Home, St. Albans

Annette Larke-Griffith

[email protected]
718-990-0338

Workers' Compensation Board

Jeanette Sullivan

[email protected]
518-474-4334